Award Recipients

NAEP-NE Meritorious Service Award

1997 Jake Bishop, UMass Amherst

 

Jake E. Bishop Meritorious Service Award

The inscription reads – “In deepest gratitude for a lifetime of leadership, service to the higher education community in the New England region and dedication to the field of educational procurement, the Board of Directors of the NAEP-NE. respectfully bestows the Jake E. Bishop Meritorious Service Award Upon (recipient’s name and date)”

2017 Christopher Rust, Connecticut College

2016 Arlene Rock, Western New England University

2015 Gerry Inman, Wentworth Institute of Technology

2014 Jim Boyd, Berklee College of Music

2013 Mary Dukakis, Southern New Hampshire University

2012 Jeff DiCiaccio, UMass Medical Center

2011 David Munro, Dartmouth College

2010 Dianne Devlin, Tufts University

2008 Michael McNamara, MIT

2007 Walter Lind, Northeastern University

2006 William Valentine, Tufts University

2005 Evelyn Wilson, Salem State College
2005 Dennis Fox, Woods Hole Oceanographic

2004 Joan Anderson, College of the Holy Cross
2004 William Baker, Dartmouth College

 

Supplier Partner Appreciation Awards

This award is presented to honor those business associates and partners who have continually supported NAEP-NE and its membership. Company Award and Sales Representative Award

2017 SMG Corporate Services
2017 Connection

2016 Individual Recipient – Bill Schweizer, Fisher Scientific
2016 Company Recipient – Airgas

2014 Company Recipient – Xerox

2013 Sales Representative Recipient – Helen McNeece, HERS/Atlas Van Lines
2013 Company Recipient – Intergra Seating

2012 Sales Representative Recipient – Rob Felki
2012 Company Recipient – Automatic Laundry

2011 Sales Representative Recipient – Jill Santolucito
2011 Company Recipient – Dupli Envelope & Graphics

2010 Sales Representative Recipient – Stan Goldberg, WB Hunt
2010 Company Recipient – Neudorfer

2009 Company Recipient – Fischer Scientific

2008 Company Recipient – Rent-A-Crate

2007 Sales Representative Recipient – Mary Ann Leonard, Leonard Company
2007 Company Recipient – GovConnection

2006 Sales Representative Recipient – Rick McKallagat, Contract and Institutional Furniture Sales
2006 Company Recipient – Mac-Gray

2005 Sales Representative Recipient – Ed Kabadian, Adden Furniture
2005 Company Recipient – Bourdon’s